Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Morris County USD 417

Staff

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

USD 417 District Staff

417 Education Central Office Staff

Superintendent - Aron Dody
BOE Clerk/Transportation Director - Bryce Johnson
Curriculum and Instructional Director - Kelly Gentry
Business Manager- Mika Doornbos
Secretary - Rachel Tompkins
Building Maintenance - Mike Kelley
Transportation Maintenance - Matthew Weaver


District Wide Staff
4 yr old Pre Kindergarten - Angie Bailey, Brooke Lococo
Attorney: KASB
Food Service Director - Becky Shearer
FHSEC Gifted  - TBD, Tina McIver
Health Nurse - Dana Reddick
Instructional Coach - Kelcy Bremer
PreK-12 ELL - Heidi Grant
FHSEC Special Ed Coordinator - Christopher Stevens
FHSEC Early Childhood Itinerant - Stacey Johnston
FHSEC Infant/Toddler - Shari Barber-Meade
FHSEC Psych. - TBD
FHSEC Social Worker - Julie Hodges
FHSEC Speech Pathologist - Kassie Massie
FHSEC Speech Para - Kim Koegeboehn
Technology Director - Torri McDougal
Title 1 Coordinator - Angela Harris
Bus Driver - Tom Alexander, Steve Duer, Brad Good, Roma Grafel,Tracy Hendricks,
                    Sheila Hill, Michelle King, Ted King, Ladia Kraft, Phil Lawrence,
                    Danny Matthews, Jamie Nurnber, TBD
Facilities Maintenance/Activities - Lance Day, Tom VanValkenburg

Council Grove Elementary
Principal - Heather Honas
Assistant Principal -Kelcy Bremer
Secretary/Bookkeeper (PreK-6th) - Gina Hayes, Carol Wright
Counselor -Orin Grammer
Health Nurse - Rinda Stecher
Librarian/Technology - Rachel Hodges
Kindergarten - Brier Blythe, Robin Frye
First -  Kim Davis, Lori May,
Second - McKenzie Heft, Sharon Richardson, Dustin San Romani
Third - Emily Ehrlich, Katy Herde, Alicia Kelley, Makenzie Ochoa
Fourth - Emily Hrencher, Julie Koch,
Fifth - Theresa Kinsey, Shantel Sheets
Sixth - Colleen Booker, Joshua Gant, April Winegar
PE/Health  - Amy Finch
Title 1 - Angela Harris, Krista Wilson
Instrumental Music - Morgan Egidy
Interrelated -  Nichole Hensley, Danica Johansen, Amy Nielsen

Vocal Music - Lisa Bolieu
Afterschool Program Director - Joany Fox
Afterschool Program Aide -Wendee Diedrich
Aide - Wendee Diedrich, Genna Edwards, Amanda Elstun, Ricki Gensman,
         Anne Lawrence, Nichole LeMay, Korina Martin, DeAnn Powell, Cheryl Simonis,
        Tawnie Talib, Hayleigh VanValkenburg, Valerie Wohlschlegel
Custodian - Don Platz, Marsha Filkin, Jim Southers
FHSEC Para - Nadine Armstrong, Diana Ehrlich, Susan Grimmett, Dawn Lucas,

                       Morgan Lansing, Lexi Lanterman, Jessica Pavek, Ann Sparke,
                       Jaymie VanValkenburg
Food Service -TBD, Anna Blackburn, Mindy Unruh, Addie Watson,

Council Grove Junior/Senior High School
Principal - Kelly McDiffett
Activities Director/Assist. Principal - Jay Doornbos
Secretary - Mina Miller, Kendra Elsen
Counselor - Jill Day
Social Worker - Cristy Godley
Librarian/Tech - Martha House
JH English Language Arts - Brittany Fox, Sarah Malcolm
JH Health/PE - Anita Mahanay
JH Math - Kaylee Gunzelman, Butch Hayes
JH Science - Tyler Sisson
JH Social Studies - John Keating
Agriculture - Taylor Green
Art - Amanda Vroman
Business Education - Nola Miller
Drivers Ed/VPL/PE - Bruce Hula
English Language Arts - Lisa Jarvis, Tina McIver, Amy Redden
FACS - Kate Gronquist
Foreign Language -Michele Stackley
Instrumental Music/Vocal - Morgan Egidy
Interrelated - Sheila Eskeldson, Renee Martin, Stephanye Rufenacht
Math - Lynnea Johnson, Kent Gant, Jarrod Hibler
PE/Health - Matt Wilkens
Sciences - Kim Coover, Derron Reddick, Tracie Schroeder
Social Studies - Eric Carter, Lori Houck
Student Support - Keeley Reddick
Aide  - Broc Finch, Misty Hilton
Custodian - TBD, Kathy Graham,
                   Crystal Kleinkauf, Lisa Steele
FHSEC Para -  Duane Andres, Melissa Claypool, Sarah Cosgrove, Amanda Craige,
                        Monica Kneppel, Jessica Pavek, Heather Seymour, TBD,
                        Laura White, Phyllis Winslow, Brandi Wright                       
Food Service Director - Becky Shearer
Food Service -   Kandie Daniels, Kim Ohm, Barb Sommer, Elaine Werner                              


Prairie Heights Elementary
Principal - Valerie Gehrer
Secretary - Sheryl Crooks
Kindergarten - Breah Butler
First - Alec Anderson
Second - Anne Robidou
Third - Christa Kraus

Fourth - Laural Marshall
Fifth - Lori Pollock
Sixth - Teresa Wells
Interrelated - Sharon Koons 
Physical Education/Health - Zachary Nuessen
Social Worker - Cristy Godley
Vocal Music/Instrumental - Kathy Lamberson
After School Program Director - Ashley Snyder
Aide - TBA, Kayla Romme, LeeAnn Taylor, Cindy Zimmerman
Aide (Nurse) - Barb Goodman
Custodian - Melissa Zuege
FHSEC Para - Sheila Hill, Justine Liddick

Food Services - Amber Grimmett

BOARD OF EDUCATION
Scott Bankes, Marie Blythe, Deidre Knight, Terry Powell,
Adam Dirks, TinaRae Scott, Mary K. Myers

 

 

 

Notice of Non-discrimination:   USD #417 does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies: Aron Dody, 17 S Wood Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846 (620)767-5192