Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

District Staff

Home > breadcrumbs: Staff > breadcrumbs: District Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

USD 417 District Staff

417 Education Center Staff

Superintendent - Doug Conwell
BOE Clerk/Transportation - Jan Troxell
Curriculum and Instructional Director - Kelly Gentry
Payroll/Fund Accountant - Mika Doornbos
Secretary - Rachel Tompkins
Building Maintenance - Mike Kelley
Transportation Maintenance - Virgil Wigle

District Wide Staff
4 yr old Pre Kindergarten - Angie Bailey
Attorney: Darrel Bryant
Bus Driver - Tom Alexander, Ed Bachura, Mark Brooks, Jeynese Carl, Tony Carl
                    Steve Duer, Roma Grafel, Tracy Hendricks, Sheila Hill, Richard James,
                    Ladia Kraft, Michelle King, Ted King, Phil Lawrence
FHSEC Gifted - Misty DeDonder
FHSEC Infant/Toddler - Shari Barber-Meade
FHSEC Para - Kim Koegeboehn
FHSEC Reading Coach - Janice RomeiserOK
FHSEC Social Worker - Julie Hodges
FHSEC Speech Pathologist - Mike Luce
Food Service Director - Becky Shearer
Groundskeeper (P/T) - Jim Ehrlich
Health Nurse - Dana Reddick
KRR Program Coordinator - Christy Buchman
P/T KRR Program Coordinator - Justine Liddick
Mental Health Therapist - Megan Adcock
Mental Health Case Manager - Ed Brooks, Mark Morgan, Melisa Watson
PreK-12 ELL - Heidi Grant
Special Ed Coordinator - Angela Harris
Technology Director - Torri McDougal
Title 1 Coordinator - Stacy Furman

Council Grove Elementary
Principal - Heather Honas
Lead Teacher/Behavior Specailist - Amy Finch
Secretary/Bookkeeper (PreK-6th) - Gina Hayes, Carol Wright
Afterschool Program Director - Joany Fox
Aide (Nurse) - Linda Kelly
Aide - Amanda Elstun, Anne Lawrence, Bonnie Hanson, Amy Lif, Karla McNeese, Allicia Ochoa
               DeAnn Powell, Emily Spittles,  Valerie Wohlschlegel, Bup Zimmerman
Kindergarten - Kelcy Bremer, Robin Frye
First -  Lori May, Jill Mayer, Shelby Morgan
Second - Sharon Richardson, Dustin San Romani
Third -  Kylee Burns, Karin Moon
Fourth -  Alicia Kelley, Julia George
Fifth - Leah Hanson, Cassi Owen, Stacey Tischhauser
Sixth - Colleen Booker,
Bret Hauser
Custodian - Don Platz, Marsha Filkin, Laure Graham
FHSEC Para - Kati Bacon, Morgan Chadd, Genna Edwards, Denise Ehrlich, Mary Ellerman,
                       Roma Grafel, Dawn Lucas, Danita Schamberger, Ann Sparke
Librarian/Technology - Joyce Heilman
PE/Health  - Terry Griffith
Title 1 - Stacy Furman, Nichole Hensley 
Social Worker - Jennifer Wilkens
Food Service - Mindy Unruh, Addie Watson, Tresea Stone
Instrumental Music - Jana Havens
Interrelated -  Danica Johnson, Amy Nielsen
Vocal Music - Lisa Bolieu

Council Grove Junior/Senior High School
Principal - Kelly McDiffett
Activities Director/Assist. Principal - Jay Doornbos
Secretary - Mina Miller, Jo Werner
Counselor - Jill Day
Social Worker - Tara Scarce
Librarian/Tech - Martha House
JH English Language Arts - Jason Shelangouski
JH Health/PE - Anita Mahanay
JH Interrelated - Stephanye Rufenacht
JH Math - Teresa Disberger
JH Science - Steve Casey
JH Social Studies - John Keating
FHSEC JH Para -  Rachel Buchman, Amanda Craige, Taylor Kraus, Star Veh
Aide (Senior High) - Kendra Elsen
Agriculture - Taylor Green
JH/HSArt - Amanda Vroman
JH/HS Business Education - Marita Bachura
Custodian - Nathan Dykeman, Bunny Ehrlich , Kathy Graham,
                    Zach Graham, Carol Peterson,

Drivers Ed/VPL/PE - Bruce Hula
JH/HS English Language Arts - Lisa Jarvis, Tina McIver, Amy Redden
JH/HS FACS - Kate Gronquist
FHSEC Para -  Monica Kneppel, Ann Luce, Julie Sandoval,
                         Heather Seymour,
Laura White
Food Service Director - Becky Shearer
Food Service -  Kandie Daniels, Nancy Good, Amber Grimmett,
                          Dee Haskins              

JH/HS Foreign Language - Alicia Egan
JH/HS Instrumental Music/Vocal - Jana Havens
Interrelated - Sheila Eskeldson, Renee Martin
Math - Lynnea Johnson, Kent Gant, Jarrod Hibler
PE/Health - Matt Wilkens
Biological Sciences - Amanda Braun
Earth & Physical Sciences - Tracie Schroeder
Social Studies - Lori Houck, Nathan Teichgraeber

Prairie Heights Elementary
Principal - Valerie Gehrer
Secretary - Sheryl Crooks
Social Worker - Tara Scarce

After School Program Director - Anna Romme
Aide -  Michelle Poole, LeeAnn Taylor, Cindy Zimmerman
Custodian - Melissa Zuege
FHSEC Para - Diana Ehrlich, Barb Goodman, Sheila Hill,
Kindergarten - Krista Wilson
First - Anne Robidou
Second - Jean Johnson
Third - Christa Kraus
Fourth - Laural Marshall
Fifth - Lori Pollock
Sixth - Kacie Evans

Food Services - Lois Stice
Interrelated - Sharon Koons 
Vocal Music/Instrumental - Kathy Lamberson
Physical Education/Health - Blake Gehring


BOARD OF EDUCATION
Marie Blythe, Chad Evans, Terry Powell,
Linda Pretzer, James Reagan, TinaRae Scott, Marty White

 

 

 

Back To Top