Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Morris County USD 417

  • Laura Albertson

    Flint Hills COOP
    Gifted Teacher
  • Tom Alexander

    Bus Driver
  • Alec Anderson

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Ed Bachura

    Bus Driver
  • Marita Bachura

    Junior Senior High
    Business/Tech Ed
  • Angela Bailey

    Council Grove Elementary
    4yr old Pre Kind.
  • Scott Bankes

    Board of Education Member District #2/Position 6
  • Shari Barber Meade

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Brier Blythe

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Marie Blythe

    Board of Education Member District #2/Position 2
  • Lisa Bolieu

    Council Grove Elementary
    Music
  • Colleen Booker

    Council Grove Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Amanda Braun

    Senior High School
    Science Teacher
  • Kelcy Bremer

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Mark Brooks

    Bus Driver
  • Larry Brown

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • Kylee Burns

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Jeynese Carl

    Bus Driver
  • Tony Carl

    Sub. Bus Driver
  • Jennifer Casey

    Flint Hills COOP
    School Psychologist
  • Steve Casey

    Junior High School
    Science
  • Amanda Craige

    Junior High School
    Para Educator
  • Sheryl Crooks

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Secretary
  • Frank Culp

    Sub. Bus Driver
  • Kandie Daniels

    Junior Senior High School
    Cook
  • Jill Day

    Senior High School
    Counselor
  • Teresa Disberger

    Junior High School
    Math Teacher
  • Aron Dody

    Superintendent
  • Jay Doornbos

    Junior Senior High School
    AD & Assistant Principal
  • Mika Doornbos

    Business Office
  • Steve Duer

    Bus Driver
  • Nathan Dykeman

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Genna Edwards

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Denise Ehrlich

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Diana Ehrlich

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Jim Ehrlich

    Groundskeeper
  • Shirley Ehrlich

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Lisa Eidman

    Junior High School
    Teacher Aide
  • Kendra Elsen

    Senior High School
    Teacher Aide
  • Amanda Elstun

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Sheila Eskeldson

    Senior High School
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Kacie Evans

    Greenbush
    Instructional Coach
  • Marsha Filkin

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • Amy Finch

    Council Grove Elementary
    Behavior Specialist
  • Broc Finch

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Joany Fox

    Council Grove Elementary
    After School Program Director
  • Marguerite Fredericksen

    KRR Program
    Coordinator
  • Tina Frost

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Robin Frye

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Stacy Furman

    Council Grove Elementary
    MTSS Data Coordinator
  • Joshua Gant

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Kent Gant

    Senior High School
    Math Teacher
  • Robin Gatchalian

    Flint Hills COOP
    Occupational Therapist
  • Valerie Gehrer

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Principal
  • Blake Gehring

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Physcial Education
  • Kelly Gentry

    Curriculum Director
  • Nancy Good

    Junior Senior High School
    Cook
  • Barb Goodman

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Roma Grafel

    Bus Driver/Para Educator
  • Roma Grafel

    Bus Driver/Para Educator
  • Kathy Graham

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Heidi Grant

    Englsih Language Learners
  • Freedom Green

    Council Grove Elementary
    5th grade Teacher
  • Taylor Green

    Junior Senior High School
    Agriculture
  • Terry Griffith

    Council Grove Elementary
    Physcial Education
  • Amber Grimmett

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Cook
  • Susan Grimmett

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Kate Gronquist

    Junior Senior High School
    FACS
  • Bonnie Hanson

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Angela Harris

    Flint Hills
    Special Education Coordinator
  • Dorinda Haskins

    Junior Senior High School
    Cook
  • Bret Hauser

    Council Grove Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Gina Hayes

    Council Grove Elementary
    Secretary
  • Joyce Heilman

    Council Grove Elementary
    Librarian
  • Toby Hendricks

    Sub. Bus Driver
  • Tracy Hendricks

    Bus Driver
  • Nichole Hensley

    Council Grove Elementary
    Title 1
  • Jarrod Hibler

    Senior High School
    Math Teacher
  • Sheila Hill

    Bus Driver/Para Educator
  • Sheila Hill

    Bus Driver/Para Educator
  • Julie Hodges

    Flint Hills COOP
    School Social Worker
  • Rachel Hodges

    Council Grove Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Heather Honas

    Council Grove Elementary
    Principal
  • RJ Horvat

    Junior Senior High
    Instrumental/Vocal
  • Lori Houck

    Senior High School
    Social Studies
  • Martha House

    Junior Senior High School
    Librarian
  • Bruce Hula

    Senior High School
    Drives Ed/VPL/PE
  • Lisa Jarvis

    Junior Senior High
    English Lang. Arts
  • Danica Johansen

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Education Teacher
  • Jean Johnson

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Lynnea Johnson

    Senior High School
    Math Teacher
  • John Keating

    Junior High School
    Social Studies
  • Alicia Kelley

    Council Grove Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Michael Kelley

    District Maintenance
  • Linda Kelly

    Council Grove Elementary
    Nurse's Aide
  • Machelle King

    Bus Driver
  • Ted King

    Bus Driver
  • Monica Kneppel

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Deidre Knight

    Board of Education Member District #1/Position 4
  • Kim Koegeboehn

    Flint Hills COOP
    Para Educator
  • Kim Koegeboehn

    Flint Hills COOP
    Para Educator
  • Sharon Koons

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Ladia Kraft

    Bus Driver
  • Christa Kraus

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Linda Kraus

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Kathy Lamberson

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Vocal & Intermental Music
  • Shelby Langvardt

    Council Grove Elementary
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Anne Lawrence

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Phil Lawrence

    Bus Driver
  • Justine Liddick

    KRR Program
    Coordinator
  • Amy Lif

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Taylor Litke

    Junior High School
    Para Educator
  • Brooke Lococo

    Council Grove Elementary
    5th grade Teacher
  • Dawn Lucas

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Ann Luce

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Mike Luce

    Flint Hills COOP
    Speech Pathologist
  • Anita Mahanay

    Junior High School
    Physical Education
  • Laural Marshall

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Renee Martin

    Senior High School
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Danny Matthews

    Bus Driver
  • Lori May

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Kelly McDiffett

    Junior Senior High School
    Principal
  • Torri McDougal

    Technology Director
  • Tina McIver

    Senior High School
    English Lang. Arts
  • Tyler Mckayle

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Mina Miller

    Junior Senior High School
    Secretary
  • Amy Nielsen

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Tanja Noer

    Junior High School
    Para Educator
  • Jim Norton

    Sub. Bus Driver
  • Caleb Orebaugh

    Junior Senior High School
    Cook
  • Carol Peterson

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Donald Platz

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • Lori Pollock

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Michelle Poole

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • DeAnn Powell

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Terry Powell

    Board of Education Member District #1/Position 1
  • Linda Pretzer

    Board of Education Member District #1/Position 3
  • Amy Redden

    Senior High School
    English Lang. Art
  • Dana Reddick

    District Nurse
  • Sharon Richardson

    Council Grove Elementary
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Anne Robidou

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kayla Romme

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    After School Program Director
  • Stephanye Rufenacht

    Junior High School
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Dustin San Romani

    Council Grove Elementary
    5th grade Teacher
  • Tara Scarce

    Junior High/Prairie Heights Elem.
    Social Worker
  • Tara Scarce

    Junior High/Prairie Heights Elem.
    Social Worker
  • Danita Schamberger

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Kristina Schmidt

    Flint Hills COOP
    Gifted Teacher
  • Tracie Schroeder

    Senior High School
    Science & Robotics
  • TinaRae Scott

    Board of Education Member District #2/Position 5
  • Heather Seymour

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Becky Shearer

    Food Service Director
  • Shantel Sheets

    Council Grove Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Jason Shelangouski

    Junior High School English
    Lang. Arts
  • Ann Sparke

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Michele Stackley

    Junior Senior High School
    Foreign Language
  • LeeAnn Taylor

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Nathan Teichgraber

    Senior High School
    Social Studies
  • Stacey Tischhauser

    Council Grove Elementary
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Rachel Tompkins

    District Secretary
  • Jan Troxell

    Board of Education Clerk/Transportation Director
  • Isis Tyner

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Mindy Unruh

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Amanda Vroman

    Junior Senior High School
    Art Teacher
  • Addie Watson

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Teresa Wells

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Jolene Werner

    Junior Senior High School
    Secretary
  • Laura White

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Marty White

    Board of Education Member-At-Large
  • Virgil Wigle

    District Mechanic
  • Jennifer Wilkens

    Council Grove Elementary
    Social Worker
  • Matt Wilkens

    Senior High School
    Physcial Education
  • Krista Wilson

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • April Winegar

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Valerie Wohlschlegel

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Brandi Wright

    Junior High School
    Para Educator
  • Carol Wright

    Council Grove Elementary
    Secretary
  • Cindy Zimmerman

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Elizabeth Zimmerman

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Melissa Zuege

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Custodian
Notice of Non-discrimination:   USD #417 does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies: Aron Dody, 17 S Wood Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846 (620)767-5192