Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Morris County USD 417

  • Tom Alexander

    Bus Driver
  • Alec Anderson

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Duane Andres

    Junior Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Angela Bailey

    Council Grove Elementary
    4yr old Pre Kind.
  • Scott Bankes

    Board of Education Member District #2/Position 6
  • Shari Barber Meade

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Anna Blackburn

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Brier Blythe

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Marie Blythe

    Board of Education Member District #2/Position 2
  • Lisa Bolieu

    Council Grove Elementary
    Music
  • Colleen Booker

    Council Grove Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Kelcy Bremer

    Council Grove Elementary
    Assistant Principal/Intructional Coach
  • Breah Butler

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Eric Carter

    Senior High School
    Social Science Teacher
  • Melissa Claypool

    Junior Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Kim Coover

    Senior High School
    Science (Biology)
  • Sarah Cosgrove

    Junior Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Amanda Craige

    Junior High School
    Para Educator
  • Sheryl Crooks

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Secretary
  • Kandie Daniels

    Junior Senior High School
    Cook
  • Kim Davis

    Council Grove Elementary
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Jill Day

    Senior High School
    Counselor
  • Lance Day

    Facilities Maintenance/Activities
  • Wendee Diedrich

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Korie Dilts

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Adam Dirks

    Board of Education Member District #1/Position 3
  • Aron Dody

    Superintendent
  • Jay Doornbos

    Junior Senior High School
    AD & Assistant Principal
  • Mika Doornbos

    Business Office
  • Steve Duer

    Bus Driver
  • Nathan Dykeman

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Genna Edwards

    Council Grove Elementary
    Student Support Aide
  • Morgan Egidy

    Junior Senior High
    Instrumental/Vocal
  • Diana Ehrlich

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Emily Ehrlich

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Kendra Elsen

    Junior Senior High School
    Secretary
  • Amanda Elstun

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Sheila Eskeldson

    Senior High School
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Marsha Filkin

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • Amy Finch

    Council Grove Elementary
    Physical Education
  • Broc Finch

    Senior High School
    Teacher Aide
  • Brittany Fox

    Junior High School
    8th Grade English Lang. Arts
  • Joany Fox

    Council Grove Elementary
    After School Program Director
  • Robin Frye

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Joshua Gant

    Council Grove Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Kent Gant

    Senior High School
    Math Teacher
  • Valerie Gehrer

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Principal
  • Ricki Gensman

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Kelly Gentry

    Curriculum Director
  • Brad Good

    Bus Driver
  • Barb Goodman

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Nurse's Aide
  • Roma Grafel

    Bus Driver
  • Kathy Graham

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Orin Grammer

    Council Grove Elementary
    Social Worker
  • Heidi Grant

    English Language Learners
  • Taylor Green

    Junior Senior High School
    Agriculture
  • Amber Grimmett

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Cook
  • Susan Grimmett

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Kate Gronquist

    Junior Senior High School
    FACS
  • Kaylee Gunzelman

    Junior High School
    8th Grade Math
  • Angela Harris

    Council Grove Elementary
    MTSS Data Coordinator
  • Butch Hayes

    Junior High School
    7th Grade Math
  • Gina Hayes

    Council Grove Elementary
    Secretary
  • McKenzie Heft

    Council Grove Elementary
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Toby Hendricks

    Sub. Bus Driver
  • Tracy Hendricks

    Bus Driver
  • Nichole Hensley

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Katy Herde

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Jarrod Hibler

    Senior High School
    Math Teacher
  • Sheila Hill

    Bus Driver/Para Educator
  • Misty Hilton

    Senior High School
    Teacher Aide
  • Julie Hodges

    Flint Hills COOP
    School Social Worker
  • Rachel Hodges

    Council Grove Elementary
    Librarian
  • Heather Honas

    Council Grove Elementary
    Principal
  • Lori Houck

    Senior High School
    Social Studies
  • Martha House

    Junior Senior High School
    Librarian
  • Emily Hrencher

    Council Grove Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Bruce Hula

    Senior High School
    Drives Ed/VPL/PE
  • Cristy Hutchinson

    Junior High/Prairie Heights Elem.
    Social Worker
  • Cristy Hutchinson

    Junior High/Prairie Heights Elem.
    Social Worker
  • Lisa Jarvis

    Junior Senior High
    English Lang. Arts
  • Danica Johansen

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Education Teacher
  • Bryce Johnson

    Board of Education Clerk/Transportation Director
  • Lynnea Johnson

    Senior High School
    Math Teacher
  • John Keating

    Junior High School
    Social Studies
  • Alicia Kelley

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Michael Kelley

    District Maintenance
  • Machelle King

    Bus Driver
  • Ted King

    Bus Driver
  • Theresa Kinsey

    Council Grove Elementary
    5th grade Teacher
  • Crystal Kleinkauf

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Monica Kneppel

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Deidre Knight

    Board of Education Member District #1/Position 4
  • Julie Koch

    Council Grove Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Kim Koegeboehn

    Flint Hills COOP
    Para Educator
  • Sharon Koons

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Ladia Kraft

    Bus Driver
  • Christa Kraus

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Linda Kraus

    Council Grove Elementary
    AfterSchool Aide
  • Kathy Lamberson

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Vocal & Intermental Music
  • Morgan Lansing

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Anne Lawrence

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Phil Lawrence

    Bus Driver
  • Justine Liddick

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Brooke Lococo

    Council Grove Elementary
    4yr old Pre Kind.
  • Dawn Lucas

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Anita Mahanay

    Junior High School
    Physical Education
  • Sarah Malcolm

    Junior High School
    English Lang. Arts
  • Laural Marshall

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Korina Martin

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Renee Martin

    Senior High School
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Kassandra Massie

    Flint Hills COOP
    Speech Pathologist
  • Danny Matthews

    Bus Driver
  • Lori May

    Council Grove Elementary
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kelly McDiffett

    Junior Senior High School
    Principal
  • Torri McDougal

    Technology Director
  • Tina McIver

    Senior High School
    English Lang. Arts
  • Mina Miller

    Junior Senior High School
    Secretary
  • Nola Miller

    Junior Senior High
    Business/Tech Ed
  • Mary K. Myers

    Board of Education Member-at-Large
  • Amy Nielsen

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Jim Norton

    Sub. Bus Driver
  • Zachary Nuessen

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Physical Education
  • Makenzie Ochoa

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Jessica Pavek

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Jessica Pavek

    Junior Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Donald Platz

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • Lori Pollock

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • DeAnn Powell

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Terry Powell

    Board of Education Member District #1/Position 1
  • Amy Redden

    Senior High School
    English Lang. Art
  • Dana Reddick

    District Nurse
  • Derron Reddick

    Senior High School
    Science (Chemistry)
  • Keeley Reddick

    Junior Senior High School
    Student Support
  • Sharon Richardson

    Council Grove Elementary
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Anne Robidou

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Kayla Romme

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Stephanye Rufenacht

    Junior High School
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Dustin San Romani

    Council Grove Elementary
    2nd grade Teacher
  • Tracie Schroeder

    Senior High School
    Science & Robotics
  • TinaRae Scott

    Board of Education Member District #2/Position 5
  • Heather Seymour

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Becky Shearer

    Food Service Director
  • Shantel Sheets

    Council Grove Elementary
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Cheryl Simonis

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Tyler Sisson

    Junior High School
    Science
  • Barbara Sommer

    Junior Senior High School
    Sub. Cook
  • James Southers

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • Ann Sparke

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Michele Stackley

    Junior Senior High School
    Foreign Language
  • Rinda Stecher

    Council Grove Elementary
    Nurse
  • Lisa Steele

    Junior Senior High School
    Custodian
  • Tawnie Talib

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • LeeAnn Taylor

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • TBA TBA

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • TBA TBA

    Flint Hills
    Special Education Coordinator
  • TBA TBA

    Junior Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • TBA TBA

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    After School Program Director/ Teacher Aide
  • Rachel Tompkins

    District Secretary
  • Mindy Unruh

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Tom Van Valkenburg

    Facilities Maintenance/Activities
  • Hayleigh VanValkenburg

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Jaymie VanValkenburg

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Amanda Vroman

    Junior Senior High School
    Art Teacher
  • Addie Watson

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Matthew Weaver

    District Mechanic
  • Teresa Wells

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Elaine Werner

    Junior Senior High School
    Cook
  • Laura White

    Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Virgil Wigle

    District Mechanic
  • Matt Wilkens

    Senior High School
    Physical Education
  • Krista Wilson

    Council Grove Elementary
    Title 1
  • April Winegar

    Bus Driver/Para Educator
  • Phyllis Winslow

    Junior Senior High School
    Para Educator
  • Valerie Wohlschlegel

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Brandi Wright

    Junior High School
    Para Educator
  • Carol Wright

    Council Grove Elementary
    Secretary
  • Cindy Zimmerman

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Melissa Zuege

    Prairie Heights Elementary
    Custodian
Notice of Non-discrimination:   USD #417 does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies: Aron Dody, 17 S Wood Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846 (620)767-5192